EHC RACE LORSCH on 28. June 2009

Startlist (last update: 26-06-2009)

Important: All athletes must hold an international valid racing licence from their UCI recognised national cycling federation. This licence must be presented at all EHC competitions!
Registration Deadline on 20. June 2009

#checked
UCI-Licence
Given nameSurnameNationClub/Team
Entry Status
Division MHCA1 40km (blue helmet with yellow stripe)
1AUS19780925RowanBOWLES
AUS
Team Handcycle Australia
OK
 
2FRA19750313JulienLALLOZ
FRA
Team Piscines Waterair Mulhouse
OK
3FRA19700206OlivierVERSAEILIE
FRA
le touquet ac
OK
 
Division MHCA2 40km (blue helmet)
1GER19701215 TorbenBRÖER
GER
Team Sopur in progress
2AUT19631218 ChristophETZLSTORFER
AUT
RSC heindl OOe / Team Sopur
OK
3SUI19891109 TobiasFANKHAUSER
SUI
RC Zentralschweiz
OK
 
4CZE19760229PavelFOLTYN
CZE
Handbike CR in progress
5BEL19650218 ChristopheHINDRICQ
BEL
Rolling Lions
OK
6
FRA19660311
ChristopheMARCHAL
FRA
Ashgolbey-Epinal
OK
 
7FRA19560808AlainQUITTET
FRA
Team Piscines Waterair Mulhouse
OK
8AUT19591008WolfgangSCHATTAUER
AUT
ABSV Wien
OK
 
9RastislavTURECEK
SVK
Kinex Bytca
in progress
Division MHCB 40km (white helmet)
1AUT19690512WalterABLINGER
AUT
RSC heindl OÖ / Team ABSV Wien
OK
 
2GER19700805StefanBÄUMANN
GER
LC Cottbus
OK
 
3GER19590718ReinhardBERNER
GER
Lieler Sportlife Team / BSG Mühlheimin progress 
4BEL19741114 RaphaelBLAISE
BEL
Rolling Lions
OK
 
5SVK19640514 LadislavBOCKOR
SVK
Handbiketeam Slovakia
OK
 
6ITA19670719 PaoloCECCHETTO
ITA
Team Pulinet
OK
 
7BEL19811117 Jean-FrancoisDEBERG
BEL
Rolling Lions
OK
 
8FRA19810518SebastienDECLERCK
FRA
Dunkerque Littoral Cyclismein progress 
9BEL19720703 JurgenDE NEVE
BEL
Belgian Paralympic Committee
OK
 
10BEL19530513 ChristianDEMOULIN
BEL
Rolling Lions
OK
 
11ITA19750223 SaverioDI BARI
ITA
Sportnolimts/Spes/Bludimare
OK
 
12NED19580622 KrijnDIELEMAN
NED
Team Activeline.nl
OK
 
13ALB19690618HakiDOKU
ALB
G.S. RANCILIO
OK
 
14 NicoFELIES
BEL
Feniks
OK
 
15 PatrickGABRIEL
GER
Otto Bock Team
OK
 
16SUI19661206LucaGILGEN
SUI
GP Ticino
OK
 
17 JamesGODDARD
GBR
UK Handcycling Association
OK
 
18HES 079549-11FrankGRAF
GER
Lieler Sportlive-Team/Ringsport Freiburg
OK
 
19ITA19730531GianluigiGRANELLINI
ITA
Team Pulinet in progress 
20NED19751122MischaHIELKEMA
NED
Van Noordenne Staal - Letseljuristen.nl
OK
 
21AUT19640130FritzHOPFGARTNER
AUT
VSC Graz / Team ABSV Wien
OK
 
22GER19730712TobiasKNECHT
GER
Otto Bock Team
OK
 
23 ReneKUCHAR
SVK
Handbiketeam Slovakia
OK
 
24GER19650314AndreasKÜNKLER
GER
Team Pro Activ / RSKV Tübingen
OK
 
25 AndreasLEHMANN
GER
Team Rehability
OK
 
26 RadimLISKA
CZE
Handbike CR in progress  
27FRA19721121StéphaneMASSARD
FRA
Team Piscines Waterair Mulhouse
OK
 
28FRA19610912PatrickMOYSES
FRA
Team Piscines Waterair Mulhouse
OK
 
29FRA19680614 LudovicNARCE
FRA
CSBJ Handisport
OK
 
30POL19690319RobertNOWICKI
POL
POLSKA
OK
 
31FRA19651216PatrickPASCAL
FRA
Team Piscines Waterair Mulhouse
OK
 
32GER19770919HeinzPFEFFERLE
GER
Lieler Sportlife Team
OK
 
33GER19660408 JörgPIEPER
GER
Otto Bock Team
OK
 
34ITA19730603VittorioPODESTA
ITA
PGS Don Bosco Genova
OK
 
35AUT19690724ManfredPUTZ
AUT
Otto Bock Team
OK
 
36 RalfREHBEIN
GER
Team Rehability
OK
 
37 JörgREINMUTH
GER
Team Rehability
OK
 
38 MatthiasSCHILLING
GER
Otto Bock Team
OK
 
39AUT19670515 PeterTRAUSSNIG
AUT
ABSV Wien
OK
 
40SUI19730423PierTRIANGELI
SUI
GP Ticino
OK
 
41FRA19740430 FranckVIDEGRAIN
FRA
CREANCES-HANDISPORT
in progress
 
42SUI19690928 LukasWEBER
SUI
carbonbike.ch / RCZ Switzerland
OK
 
43GER19640809MaxWEBER
GER
TSV Obergünzburg in progress  
44 JohannesWEIDNER
GER
Team Rehability
OK
 
45GER19580716 SiegfriedWEISS
GER
TSG-Söflingen/RV-Einhausen
OK
 
46GBR19630811 RobWICKHAM
GBR
individual
OK
 
Division MHCC 40km (red helmet)
1
UAE19830210
MohamedALHAJERI
UAE
Al Ain Club for Disabled in progress 
2
UAE19780726
AliALMARRI
UAE
Al Ain Club for Disabled in progress 
3
OMN19751108
AliALSAADI
OMN
Al Ain Club for Disabled in progress 
4FRA19540918 PascalAUCLAIR
FRA
Stade Français
OK
5 AlexanderBERSCH
GER
Team Rehability
OK
6 StanislavBIZA
CZE
Handbike CR
OK
 
7NED19840313 RoelBRUIJN
NED
Double Performance
OK
8BEL19710305 Wim DECLEIR
BEL
Belgian Paralympic Committee
OK
 
9SUI19620226 WalterEBERLE
SUI
carbonbike.ch
OK
10BEL19791207 AbdeljalilEL ABBADI
BEL
Rolling Lions
OK
11GER19840304JochenGERBEL
GER
BSG Müllheim / Lieler Sportlife Team
OK
12GER19771222 MarkusGMEINWIESER
GER
Team Rehability
OK
13GER19870915MaxHAUCH
GER
Team Rehability
OK
14 MichaelHEIL
GER
Team Rehability
OK
15MarcoHIRT
GER
Team Rehability
OK
16GER19640317 BerndJEFFRÉ
GER
GC Nendorf e.V.
OK
17GER19580206VolkerKLEMMER
GER
MSC Waren
OK
18 DariuszKOLECKI
POL
POLSKA
OK
19 DanielKUKLA
SVK
Handbiketeam Slovakia
OK
 
20LUX19620729PeterLORKOWSKI
LUX
ACC Contern
OK
21GER19610518 NorbertMOSANDL
GER
SB Rosenheim / RSLC Holzkirchen
OK
 
22AUT19541222ChristianPETER
AUT
Team ABSV Wien
OK
23NED19910610 JetzePLAT
NED
Double Performance
OK
 
24GER19660301TorstenPURSCHKE
GER
Otto Bock Team
OK
 
25 ChristianREEB
GER
Team Rehability
OK
26SVK19630814PeterSELINGA
SVK
Handbiketeam Slovakia
OK
27POL19750621 ArkadiuszSKRZYPINSKI
POL
POLSKA
OK
28NED19731124SeineSNIPPE
NED
Achilles the Netherlands / GSC Emmen
OK
 
29NED19590710 FreekSTRIJKER
NED
GSC Emmen
OK
 
30CZE19870630JanTOMANEK
CZE
CK Windoor´s Pribram
OK
31NED19611029 John VINK
NED
RWC Ahoy / Achilles
OK
 
32POL19570709ZbigniewWANDACHOWICZ
POL
POLSKA
OK
33 FrankWIRTH
GER
Team Rehability
OK
Open Division male (black helmet)
1ITA19630606 MassimilianoBOSI
ITA
Team Pulinet in progress 
2USA19601031 ChrisPETERSON
USA
Invacare/Top End
OK
 
Division WHCA 40km (blue helmet)
        
Division WHCB 40km (white helmet)
1ITA19781209 FrancescaFENOCCHIO
ITA
Sportabili Alba
OK
 
Division WHCC 40km (red helmet)
1NRW162424-11 LilyANGGRENY
GER
RSV Bochum
OK
 
2NED19800811LauraDE VAAN
NED
Nijmegen Atletiek
OK
 
3GER19710321 AndreaESKAU
GER
USC Magdeburg
OK
 
4SUI19540502TheresHUSER
SUI
RC Zentralschweiz in progress
5FRA19590211 MurielleLAMBERT
FRA
ame montargis
OK
6BAD167655-11 ClaudiaMOLLO
GER
RSG Heidelberg-Schlierb. / MSC St.-Ilgen in progress
7SVK19630323AnnaOROSZOVA
SVK
Handbiketeam Slovakia
OK
8POL19770808MonikaPUDLIS
POL
POLSKA
OK
9NED19841120MoniqueVAN DER VORST
NED
Top End/Invacare
OK
 
10GER19601012DorotheeVIETH
GER
harvestehuder rv/hsv
OK
Open Division female 40km (black helmet)
1 SabineFISCHER
GER
Team Rehability
in progress
 
Division CP open (black helmet)
1BAD011347-11 MatthiasNEUMANN
GER
RSG Heidelberg-Schlierbach
in progress


Athletes per Nation
Germany34
France12
Netherlands9
Belgium8
Austria7
Italy6
Slovakia6
Switzerland6
Poland5
Czech Republic 4
Great Britain 2
Unites Arab Emirates2
Albania1
Australia1
Luxembourg1
Oman1
USA1
106 Athletes from 17 Nations